Main Restorations Software Audio/Jukebox/MP3 Everything Else Buy/Sell/Trade
Project Announcements Monitor/Video GroovyMAME Merit/JVL Touchscreen Meet Up Retail Vendors
Driving & Racing Woodworking Software Support Forums Consoles Project Arcade Reviews
Automated Projects Artwork Frontend Support Forums Pinball Forum Discussion Old Boards
Raspberry Pi & Dev Board controls.dat Linux Miscellaneous Arcade Wiki Discussion Old Archives
Lightguns Arcade1Up --- Bug Reports --- Site News

Unread posts | New Replies | Recent posts | Rules | Chatroom | Wiki | File Repository | RSS | Submit news

  

Author Topic: [HowTo] PCSX2, Nuvee plugin + Dual Aimtrak guide with FrontEnd Friendly methods  (Read 27613 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

phasermaniac

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 198
  • Last login:May 16, 2020, 07:33:04 pm
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
I will test tomorrow to give some feedback.

Have you played virtua cop elite edition? Its like the shooting has some lag, while other games works fine

phasermaniac

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 198
  • Last login:May 16, 2020, 07:33:04 pm
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
True, crisis zone europe autofire works for me too with "mouse calibration hack"

Pegafun

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
  • Last login:Today at 01:22:49 pm
True, crisis zone europe autofire works for me too with "mouse calibration hack"

Thank you for testing it  :cheers:

Have you played virtua cop elite edition? Its like the shooting has some lag, while other games works fine

I don't have any lag problem, I am able to play this game smoothly.

lllll44

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 40
  • Last login:Today at 08:04:55 pm
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Hi:)
lets say i use nuvee for time crisis 2. do i need to do all the calibrate process in nuvee settings and ingame every time before i start the game or is it save it after 1 time?
« Last Edit: May 07, 2020, 01:26:24 pm by lllll44 »

Jayinem

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 59
  • Last login:Today at 05:55:41 pm
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Hi:)
lets say i use nuvee for time crisis 2. do i need to do all the calibrate process in nuvee settings and ingame every time before i start the game or is it save it after 1 time?

I use save states to get around that.