The NEW Build Your Own Arcade Controls

Main => Audio/Jukebox/MP3 Forum => Topic started by: alrolon800 on December 16, 2018, 05:37:09 pm

Title: touch tunes allegro
Post by: alrolon800 on December 16, 2018, 05:37:09 pm
I have a touchtunes jukebox. can I gut it, use the amp within and speakers. add my own pc and work it with the touchscreen???
Title: Re: touch tunes allegro
Post by: Barry Barcrest on December 21, 2018, 06:22:11 am
I would have thought so but I don't know what brand of touchscreen they user. You will need to find the drivers for that.
Title: Re: touch tunes allegro
Post by: alrolon800 on December 21, 2018, 07:34:59 am
ok thanks