Main Restorations Software Audio/Jukebox/MP3 Everything Else Buy/Sell/Trade
Project Announcements Monitor/Video GroovyMAME Merit/JVL Touchscreen Meet Up Retail Vendors
Driving & Racing Woodworking Software Support Forums Consoles Project Arcade Reviews
Automated Projects Artwork Frontend Support Forums Pinball Forum Discussion Old Boards
Raspberry Pi & Dev Board controls.dat Linux Miscellaneous Arcade Wiki Discussion Old Archives
Site News

Unread posts | New Replies | Recent posts | Rules | Chatroom | Wiki | File Repository | RSS | Submit news


  

Author Topic: LEDBlinky - Arcade LED Control software and Animation Editor - v6.4  (Read 177991 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

CatttDaddy

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 38
    • CatttDaddy.com
Re: LEDBlinky - Arcade LED Control software and Animation Editor - Version 3.5
« Reply #80 on: February 26, 2008, 02:29:06 pm »
AtomicFE and LEDBlinky Memory error

When I switch between modules in Atomic I get an error

"Access violation at address
0048a644 in module
'LEDBlinky.exe' read of address
00000000"

It does not happen all the time. But once it starts happening It keeps happening until I manually close the ledblinky.exe or sometimes I have to reboot.
just going through the menu I will get 10 - 15 of these error boxes.

Here is the Debug.log
« Last Edit: February 26, 2008, 03:02:09 pm by CatttDaddy »

CatttDaddy

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 38
    • CatttDaddy.com
Re: LEDBlinky - Arcade LED Control software and Animation Editor - Version 3.5
« Reply #81 on: February 26, 2008, 06:57:31 pm »
Just wanted to let you know that after I shortened my intro animation i think it took care of that error. I guess it was sending commands while the intro was playing and it bogged it up or something. Just letting you know.

---edit---
Sorry it still does it but it seems less often
« Last Edit: February 27, 2008, 05:47:29 am by CatttDaddy »

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
Re: LEDBlinky - Arcade LED Control software and Animation Editor - Version 3.5
« Reply #82 on: February 27, 2008, 07:28:52 am »
Just wanted to let you know that after I shortened my intro animation i think it took care of that error. I guess it was sending commands while the intro was playing and it bogged it up or something. Just letting you know.

---edit---
Sorry it still does it but it seems less often

Did you try the latest patch? - I pm'd you last night with the link.
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
Re: LEDBlinky - Arcade LED Control software and Animation Editor - Version 3.5
« Reply #83 on: February 27, 2008, 09:24:29 am »
Also p2 buttons 5 6 7 still light up on certain games like nba jam, pit fighter

bent98,
I realized last night that the Control-Input_mame.ini file I sent you won't solve the 5,6,7 buttons lighting for dual joystick games. This one should do the trick.
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

milhouse

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 170
Re: LEDBlinky - Arcade LED Control software and Animation Editor - Version 3.5
« Reply #84 on: February 29, 2008, 11:00:00 am »
Just wanted to let you know that after I shortened my intro animation i think it took care of that error. I guess it was sending commands while the intro was playing and it bogged it up or something. Just letting you know.

---edit---
Sorry it still does it but it seems less often

Did you try the latest patch? - I pm'd you last night with the link.

I'm also having this problem, but I haven't tried shortening the animation yet.  Is there something newer than the 3.5 update that will fix this issue?

Thanks

bent98

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 477
  • Hyperspin Moderator
Re: LEDBlinky - Arcade LED Control software and Animation Editor - Version 3.5
« Reply #85 on: February 29, 2008, 11:09:36 am »
3.6 will address a bunch of issues.

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
Re: LEDBlinky - Arcade LED Control software and Animation Editor - Version 3.5
« Reply #86 on: February 29, 2008, 11:17:46 am »
I'm also having this problem, but I haven't tried shortening the animation yet.  Is there something newer than the 3.5 update that will fix this issue?

Thanks

milhouse, I sent you a pm with a link to the 3.6 beta.
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

CatttDaddy

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 38
    • CatttDaddy.com
I am still getting the error even with the new patch
Thanks as always

 :cheers:

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
I am still getting the error even with the new patch
Thanks as always

 :cheers:

There's still a few issues with the Atomic plugin that need to be ironed out - Youki is helping. I'll get you an update soon.
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
I am still getting the error even with the new patch
Thanks as always

 :cheers:
CatttDaddy,
Here's an updated Atomic plugin - let me know if it solves the problem.

edit: attachment removed
« Last Edit: March 02, 2008, 12:59:53 pm by arzoo »
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
The Atomic plugin still has "issues"  :(

I'm working on it.
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
Here's the latest patch for the AtomicFE plugin. CatttDaddy - can you check it out?

Thanks,
arzoo
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

CatttDaddy

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 38
    • CatttDaddy.com
 ;D

thanks I got it and will test it out tonight!
I'll let you know what happens

thanks again

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
If anyone would like to test the 3.6 beta, please send me a pm. Here's a list of the updates;

  • Added new feature to light LEDs based on the primary control (8-Way Joystick, 4-Way Joystick, Spinner, etc.).
  • Added new game start feature to speak the primary control(s).
  • Added new feature to set the GP-Wiz49 or UltraStik digital restriction based on the currently selected game's primary control.
  • Added new feature to play animations in a "Random Montage" mode. Random Montage will select animations from the lwa folder and play a single loop of each - in effect randomly stringing all the animations together. This option is only available for the Screen Saver and Game Pause animations.
  • Added new file: Controls_override.ini. This file allows you to customize the Controls data without modifying the Controls.ini file.
  • Added new command-line parameters to load, play, and stop LED animations on the fly.
  • Enhanced command-line processing.
  • Enhanced "Abort Speech" feature - now works for both the FE and MAME. Note: the Abort Speech feature was broken in v3.5.
  • Added new option to set the Maximum Players for the control panel.
  • Fixed bug that would cause LEDBlinky to crash when switching between emulators.
  • Fixed bug which prevented any Game Options from working when using the "FE Active Animation" option. This bug was introduced in v3.5.
  • Fixed bug with Profile Editor which could corrupt "Other Emulator" profiles. This bug was introduced in v3.5.
  • Fixed bug with AtomicFE plugin which could cause LEDBlinky to crash when scrolling through game lists.
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
v3.6 released!

Anyone using 3.5 should definitely upgrade - a bunch of bugs introduced in 3.5 have been fixed in 3.6.

For those using the 3.6 beta, the final release has a few additional features.
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

Bloodwyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 33
Thank you so much for 3.6 !!! I have been pulling my hair out trying to figure out why LED Blinky crashes Mala.

The new log file gave me the answer  :applaud:

It would appear that my PCGames list does not have an emulator executable - thus no Emulator Name for LedBlinky.
I am using .bat files to launch my games and it has always worked fantastic for launching games.



Is there a way to fake out Mala and give an emulator executable so that LED Blinky will work with my PCGames?

Thank you again,

Bloodwyn




arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
Thank you so much for 3.6 !!! I have been pulling my hair out trying to figure out why LED Blinky crashes Mala.

The new log file gave me the answer  :applaud:

It would appear that my PCGames list does not have an emulator executable - thus no Emulator Name for LedBlinky.
I am using .bat files to launch my games and it has always worked fantastic for launching games.

Bloodwyn,
I'll look into a fix for LEDBlinky to handle this case, but I won't be able to get to this until Monday. You say MaLa crashes - can you elaborate?

arzoo
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

bent98

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 477
  • Hyperspin Moderator
This gives me same error also, but Mala does not crash. Just gets that error after you exit mala. I ran bat files for daphne

Yarb

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 113
I also am having error messages that "Mala has encountered a problem and had to shut down" about 1 time in 5. It leaves LEDBlinky running in the tray and will always repeat the message unless LEDBlinky is shut down so this could be an LEDBlinky problem?

Yarb

Bloodwyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 33
Meant to respond yesterday.. got sleepy and needed to get all the data together.

Thank you so much for 3.6 !!! I have been pulling my hair out trying to figure out why LED Blinky crashes Mala.

The new log file gave me the answer  :applaud:

It would appear that my PCGames list does not have an emulator executable - thus no Emulator Name for LedBlinky.
I am using .bat files to launch my games and it has always worked fantastic for launching games.

Bloodwyn,
I'll look into a fix for LEDBlinky to handle this case, but I won't be able to get to this until Monday. You say MaLa crashes - can you elaborate?

arzoo

While scrolling thru the PC Games list I almost always get this error midway thru the list.
I can also receive this error while going between emulators.

As Yarb said, it happens alot and LEDBlinky is left running in the background after Mala is shutdown.
It may be a mala problem and not an LEDBlinky issue, but I thought I better give all the info I can on the error.



Mala Error -2008/03/30  12:19:54.44   Error: Object Class: TfrmMain, Object Function: GpKeyboardHook1KeyAction, Exception Class: EAccessViolation, Exception Message: Zugriffsverletzung bei Adresse 004BBD84 in Modul 'MaLa.exe'. Lesen von Adresse 02290000

LEDBLinky Error - [03/30/2008 12:19:45] Missing input parameter: Emulator Name.

Bloodwyn

Bloodwyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 33
I was able to fix the Mala crash. I scoured some of the other forum messages and saw a thread about mala crashes due to snapshots. I resized the screenshot for mutant storm and ... Wala.. no more crashes.

I still get the LEDBlinky error on exit, but Mala no longer crashes.

Bloodwyn


loadman

  • Wiki Contributor
  • Trade Count: (+3)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4298
  • Cocktail Cab owner and MaLa FE developer
    • MaLa
 :applaud:

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
I also am having error messages that "Mala has encountered a problem and had to shut down" about 1 time in 5. It leaves LEDBlinky running in the tray and will always repeat the message unless LEDBlinky is shut down so this could be an LEDBlinky problem?

Yarb

Yarb,
If MaLa does not shutdown normally, then LEDBlinky will remain running in the tray. It's not clear if the problem you're experiencing is related to LEDBlinky or just MaLa. One thing you can do is turn on the LEDBlinky debug log. From the config app, on the 'Misc Options' tab, check the Debug and Verbose options. Then run MaLa and try to capture a crash. You may notice slower performance with the the debug options turned on. After the crash, zip up and email or post the debug.log file in the LEDBlinky folder. Also turn off the debug options.

MaLa also generates an error log - check for that too.

arzoo
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
For those having problems with LEDBlinky and MaLa executing batch files to launch the games, try this version of the plugin.

The 'Name' field will be used in place of the 'Executable' with all spaces replaced by underscores (_). So for example, if you specify the name as 'PC Games', then LEDBlinky will see 'PC_Games' as the executable and that's what you would use to set up any custom control/color profiles.

Let me know if it solves the problem and then I'll include it with the latest release. Thanks.

Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

Yarb

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 113
Loadman

I will check the logs tonight, I figured it was still running because it did not shut down normally but thought it odd that the same error would occur if I did not shut LEDBlinky down manually before running Mala again. I also noticed that as long as I do not click the 'OK' button on the error message that Mala/LEDBlinky run normally and seem to work fine (Except the always on top WinXP error screen)

I am also sondering if there is a way to change what control buttons are lit upon pressing the shift key. I have a single admin button on my cab which is mapped to P and Player 2 button 8 on my iPaq so it works nicely as both pause and shift. I would like to have some controlls light when shift is held so users know which buttons to press to exit and the like.

Thanks

Yarb
« Last Edit: March 31, 2008, 03:33:55 pm by Yarb »

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
I am also sondering if there is a way to change what control buttons are lit upon pressing the shift key. I have a single admin button on my cab which is mapped to P and Player 2 button 8 on my iPaq so it works nicely as both pause and shift. I would like to have some controlls light when shift is held so users know which buttons to press to exit and the like.

Sorry, there's no way to change the lit controls based on the shift key.
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

Bloodwyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 33
For those having problems with LEDBlinky and MaLa executing batch files to launch the games, try this version of the plugin.

The 'Name' field will be used in place of the 'Executable' with all spaces replaced by underscores (_). So for example, if you specify the name as 'PC Games', then LEDBlinky will see 'PC_Games' as the executable and that's what you would use to set up any custom control/color profiles.

Let me know if it solves the problem and then I'll include it with the latest release. Thanks.



Arzoo,

This did the trick for me. Very stable now. No errors when exiting Mala  ;D

Thank you soooo much.

Bloodwyn

ultrageek

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 45
  • If at first you don't succeed, you fail.
Arzoo,  a couple things...

1. I get a virus warning when I DL the 3.6 zip of LED blinky zip
2. when I get around that, I get a warning from winzip that the file is not the first file in the zip set.

I'm sure it's just something I'm not doing right, not that DL'ing a file is difficult or anything. Anyone see these?

ultrageek

<EDIT>  Don't get the same thing with the 3.5 file.
« Last Edit: April 09, 2008, 03:33:06 pm by ultrageek »

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
Arzoo,  a couple things...

1. I get a virus warning when I DL the 3.6 zip of LED blinky zip
2. when I get around that, I get a warning from winzip that the file is not the first file in the zip set.

I'm sure it's just something I'm not doing right, not that DL'ing a file is difficult or anything. Anyone see these?

ultrageek

Can I ask which virus software you use? I've found that Trend reports a false positive on LBkbh.dll in the LEDBlinky zip. I wonder if your virus software is deleting the file from the zip?
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

ultrageek

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 45
  • If at first you don't succeed, you fail.
As a matter of fact, I do use Trend.  Version 7.3 with todays virus file.

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
As a matter of fact, I do use Trend.  Version 7.3 with todays virus file.

Trend will definitely delete the file. Can you configure the virus software to ignore that file (LBkbh.dll)? If not, you've got two choices, ditch Trend for another virus app, or do without that file - which means the LEDBlinky "abort speech" feature won't work.  :(

« Last Edit: April 09, 2008, 04:19:13 pm by arzoo »
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
I've released a minor update to LEDBlinky (v3.6.0.2). This update includes only two modifications.

The first mod is an update to the MaLa plugin to better handle emulators for which no executable is specified - for example, when using a batch file. Most users who have come across this issue already have the updated plugin.

The second mod allows LEDBlinky to run without defining the Control-Color profiles. This has been bugging me for a while - as the app has evolved and I incorporated the colors.ini file, the control-color profiles became less important and in some cases totally unnecessary. So to simplify the initial configuration, LEDBlinky will now just use default values if the profiles are not specified. I've also updated the documentation.

If you're a current Blinky user, and already have the updated MaLa plugin or don't use MaLa, then there's no reason to download the update - it mostly benefits new users.

Thanks,
Arzoo
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

ultrageek

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 45
  • If at first you don't succeed, you fail.
Arzoo,

Have you ever thought about putting fade effects generators in the software?
This would probably be limited to something like.....

fade port1, startcolor=<48,0,0>, endcolor=<0,0,48>, transitiontime(sec)=2

The above would fade port 1 from bright red to bright blue over a 2 second period.
In practice, the program might just generate all of the individual frames in the LWAX to do the above with existing syntax.

Just an I dea that I've been trying to do manually, but its a pain to generate all of those frames individually.

Ultrageek

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
Arzoo,

Have you ever thought about putting fade effects generators in the software?
This would probably be limited to something like.....

fade port1, startcolor=<48,0,0>, endcolor=<0,0,48>, transitiontime(sec)=2

The above would fade port 1 from bright red to bright blue over a 2 second period.
In practice, the program might just generate all of the individual frames in the LWAX to do the above with existing syntax.

Just an I dea that I've been trying to do manually, but its a pain to generate all of those frames individually.

Ultrageek

I agree - doing a fade effect is a slow process with the editor. Your suggestion is a good one but it would only work if you want all (or selected) buttons to fade at the same rate in the same direction. Another option might be to add a button that just increases or decreases the intensity for the selected buttons - not as fast as your idea, but it might be more flexible. I'll think about it for the next upgrade to the editor.

I've also been considering adding speech to the animations. For example, you could create an animation that lights up the sets of player buttons one at a time and speaks 'Player One', 'Player Two', etc. To do this I'd have to modify the lwax format which requires consensus from the other devs who use that format. Anyway, just a thought.

Thanks!
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

youki

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1612
  • Atomic Front End Creator
    • Atomic Front End
In my build in support for LeDWIZ  in Atomic, i have introduced a FAD command that works almost like ultrageek proposition.

In animation script , you can add :

FDEL:50
FAD:<ledwiz number>,<val output1>,>,<val output2>,<val output3>,<val output..>,....,<val output32>

It will fad the current state of the outputs , to the ones you defined  , waiting 50ms between each "frame".

Could be something you can do in your plugin.


arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
I've just released LEDBlinky v3.7 (see 1st post). This is a relatively small update with really only one new feature - the ability to speak and blink the front-end controls. This works like a "Help" feature for the FE. There are also a few bug fixes.

I've also provided a LED Animation SDK for developers.
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

scrapple

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 43
any shot of this working with maximus arcade?

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
any shot of this working with maximus arcade?

Scrapple,
In theory, LEDBlinky should work with MA. MA provides the option to pre-launch an external application (LEDBlinky.exe) before starting the emulator, and it should be able to pass the ROM name. That being said, another member (colonelsnow) tried to get this working without any success. For some reason, MA does not pass the ROM name - either it's a bug, or we just don't know the correct syntax. Here's a forum thread on the subject:
http://www.maximusarcade.com/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?t=1100

It would be great if someone could get this to work!

Edit: Turns out that Maximus Arcade cannot easily (if at all) launch an external application prior to starting a game.
« Last Edit: May 13, 2008, 11:42:00 am by arzoo »
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

arzoo

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1816
  • We are not in the 8th dimension. We are over NJ.
    • LEDBlinky
any shot of this working with maximus arcade?

I've added a new option that allows LEDBlinky to detect game start/stop events using MAME output messages. So even when the FE does not support the ability to launch an external application prior to starting a game, (such as is the case with Maximus Arcade), you can still use LEDBlinky for MAME games. You can even use LEDBlinky without any FE - just using MAME or MAMEUI.

Since this feature really only benefits new users, I've added it to the current 3.7 release. If you've already downloaded or upgraded to 3.7 and you want this feature, snag the update again and it will add the new feature.

It would be great if I could get some feedback from a Maximus user (or any FE user other than MaLa/Atomic/GameEx) on how well this works. Thanks!
« Last Edit: May 13, 2008, 02:27:39 pm by arzoo »
Robots will kill you.



Arcade Addiction

lettuce

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1849
  • Make It So!
I seem to be having trouble getting the player start buttons on my cab to light when there is a credit available, any suggestions?

  
 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31