Main Restorations Software Audio/Jukebox/MP3 Everything Else Buy/Sell/Trade
Project Announcements Monitor/Video GroovyMAME Merit/JVL Touchscreen Meet Up Retail Vendors
Driving & Racing Woodworking Software Support Forums Consoles Project Arcade Reviews
Automated Projects Artwork Frontend Support Forums Pinball Forum Discussion Old Boards
Raspberry Pi & Dev Board controls.dat Linux Miscellaneous Arcade Wiki Discussion Old Archives
Lightguns Arcade1Up --- Bug Reports --- Site News

Unread posts | New Replies | Recent posts | Rules | Chatroom | Wiki | File Repository | RSS | Submit news

  

Author Topic: Automatically into full mode?  (Read 4809 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Bub&Bob

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 10
  • Last login:November 25, 2006, 11:10:06 pm
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Automatically into full mode?
« on: March 10, 2006, 10:39:23 pm »

Is there a way to automatically go into full mode when the program starts?  I'm running 640x480 and prefer the full mode view.  If I can't start up in full mode is there a way to display only the covers on the initial four album screen?

Thank you SalmonKing for your excellent jukebox software!

Bub-n-Bob

Bumblebounces

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 126
  • Last login:January 26, 2016, 07:57:28 pm
  • I ever tell ya 'bout Bumbles? Bumbles...BOUNCE!
    • Starbase 74
Re: Automatically into full mode?
« Reply #1 on: March 13, 2006, 04:31:03 pm »

Uncheck "Display in Window" in the Display options section of the Option screen.

Bumble

Bub&Bob

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 10
  • Last login:November 25, 2006, 11:10:06 pm
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Automatically into full mode?
« Reply #2 on: March 13, 2006, 10:31:38 pm »
Bumblebounces thanks for the reply.  I'm not running in the windowed mode.  What I'm wanting to do is to bypass the initial 4 CD layout and go directly into full view where it only displays one CD.

Possible?


SalmonKing

  • Moderator
  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 352
  • Last login:August 16, 2007, 10:45:44 am
  • SK Jukebox
Re: Automatically into full mode?
« Reply #3 on: March 13, 2006, 11:11:00 pm »
Bumblebounces thanks for the reply.  I'm not running in the windowed mode.  What I'm wanting to do is to bypass the initial 4 CD layout and go directly into full view where it only displays one CD.

Possible?



Possible, but certainly not easy!  Leave it with me.   :)