Main Restorations Software Audio/Jukebox/MP3 Everything Else Buy/Sell/Trade
Project Announcements Monitor/Video GroovyMAME Merit/JVL Touchscreen Meet Up Retail Vendors
Driving & Racing Woodworking Software Support Forums Consoles Project Arcade Reviews
Automated Projects Artwork Frontend Support Forums Pinball Forum Discussion Old Boards
Raspberry Pi & Dev Board controls.dat Linux Miscellaneous Arcade Wiki Discussion Old Archives
Site News

Unread posts | New Replies | Recent posts | Rules | Chatroom | Wiki | File Repository | RSS | Submit news


  

Author Topic: GroovyMAME 0.190 - Switchres v0.017e  (Read 65375 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

tom5151

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 101
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #80 on: September 30, 2016, 01:38:05 pm »
Hello Doozer
Can you compile a 32bit windows version with the suppression include for us, too !

Thanks a lot
Marcos
Hi,
I would really appreciate a windows 64 bit version as well ;)
Thanks,

peterson65

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 45
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #81 on: September 30, 2016, 06:48:02 pm »
Hello Doozer
Can you compile a 32bit windows version with the suppression include for us, too !

Thanks a lot
Marcos

me too as I never have good luck compiling recent builds, would appreciate the help
thanks

Doozer

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 298
  • Z80 ERROR
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #82 on: October 01, 2016, 03:55:03 am »
Hello Doozer
Can you compile a 32bit windows version with the suppression include for us, too !

Thanks a lot
Marcos

Will do and add it to the drive today ;-)

EDIT: it is now available, enjoy
« Last Edit: October 01, 2016, 04:17:13 am by Doozer »

tom5151

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 101
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #83 on: October 01, 2016, 05:24:41 am »
Will do and add it to the drive today ;-)

EDIT: it is now available, enjoy
Thanks @Doozer  :applaud:
I can't see windows versions (32 / 64 bits).
Could you compile them ?

Doozer

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 298
  • Z80 ERROR
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #84 on: October 01, 2016, 08:22:53 am »
I can't see windows versions (32 / 64 bits).
Could you compile them ?

Hi tom5151,

Sorry, but I do not own a Windows machine. Calamity is providing the Windows builds.
May be someone else could take care of this?

Cheers

planexcvs

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 39
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #85 on: October 01, 2016, 06:53:30 pm »
I can't see windows versions (32 / 64 bits).
Could you compile them ?

Hi tom5151,

Sorry, but I do not own a Windows machine. Calamity is providing the Windows builds.
May be someone else could take care of this?

Cheers

Sharing my GroovyMAME 0.178 with the no-nag patch for Windows. Compiled 64-bit only though.

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0Bw0BFZu5BJotNFllMXlZYjVfTkk?usp=sharing

ozfalcon

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 151
  • ZSystem
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #86 on: October 01, 2016, 08:02:08 pm »
I can't see windows versions (32 / 64 bits).
Could you compile them ?

Hi tom5151,

Sorry, but I do not own a Windows machine. Calamity is providing the Windows builds.
May be someone else could take care of this?

Cheers


You may want to use the Hide Pointer patch as well (SDL Only).

keropi

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 140
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #87 on: October 01, 2016, 08:46:13 pm »
Sharing my GroovyMAME 0.178 with the no-nag patch for Windows. Compiled 64-bit only though.

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0Bw0BFZu5BJotNFllMXlZYjVfTkk?usp=sharing

thanks for that!

tom5151

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 101
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #88 on: October 02, 2016, 02:47:54 am »
Sharing my GroovyMAME 0.178 with the no-nag patch for Windows. Compiled 64-bit only though.
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0Bw0BFZu5BJotNFllMXlZYjVfTkk?usp=sharing
Thanks  :applaud:

schmerzkaufen

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 79
  • I want a large cream coffee
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #89 on: October 02, 2016, 07:17:59 am »
Would the Toaplan samples hack still work with this build, or has it become too alien now ?

haynor666

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1035
  • retro maniac
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #90 on: October 02, 2016, 02:09:30 pm »
You mean if source code diff will still work with recent build? You could still use Arcade32/64 source (reincarnation of MAMEUIFX).

schmerzkaufen

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 79
  • I want a large cream coffee
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #91 on: October 02, 2016, 07:52:46 pm »
I'd have no idea how to extract that from it and use it anyway. But if you're saying it might work...

antoniomauro

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 10
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #92 on: October 03, 2016, 03:44:18 am »
Maybe a stupid question:
Opening the "tab" in game menu with low resolutions, it appears unreadable. The size is very small and the font microscopic!
How i can fix it?

haynor666

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1035
  • retro maniac
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #93 on: October 03, 2016, 04:57:20 am »
Try to set custom font.

m.andrade1

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 84
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #94 on: October 03, 2016, 08:31:12 am »
Hello planexcvs
Can you compile a 32bit Windows version too ! Will be very apreciated!

Thanks
Marcos

haynor666

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1035
  • retro maniac
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #95 on: October 05, 2016, 02:39:52 am »
I'd have no idea how to extract that from it and use it anyway. But if you're saying it might work...

I've compiled my own build with toaplan samples http://forum.arcadecontrols.com/index.php/topic,145164.msg1589141.html#msg1589141

m.andrade1

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 84
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #96 on: October 05, 2016, 09:05:23 am »
Hello haynor666
Thanks a lot for compiling the 32bit windows version !
Just a note, i saw that your version is smaller (around 144mb) than the official Calamity´s 32bit (around 199mb), is anything ripped from your version ?

Thanks a lot !
Marcos

haynor666

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1035
  • retro maniac
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #97 on: October 05, 2016, 09:08:28 am »
Nope, this is just build with stripped symbols.

tom5151

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 101
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #98 on: October 05, 2016, 05:06:45 pm »
I'd have no idea how to extract that from it and use it anyway. But if you're saying it might work...

I've compiled my own build with toaplan samples http://forum.arcadecontrols.com/index.php/topic,145164.msg1589141.html#msg1589141
Thanks for that.

krick

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1823
  • Gotta have blue hair.
    • Tank + Paladin = Tankadin
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #99 on: October 05, 2016, 11:45:43 pm »
Opening the "tab" in game menu with low resolutions, it appears unreadable. The size is very small and the font microscopic!
How i can fix it?

Does using the uismall.bdf font make the text better or worse?

http://www.mameworld.info/ubbthreads/showflat.php?Number=352295

m.andrade1

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 84
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #100 on: October 06, 2016, 08:17:06 am »
Hello haynor666
Thank you so much for the 32bit windows version, works like a charm !
Obs: Did you note some diference on resolution on neogeo games, because i jumped from 0.169b to 0.178b i realize that GM doesnt streecht the screen at 304x224 anymore on 0.178b, can you test that ?

Thanks a lot
Marcos

haynor666

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1035
  • retro maniac
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #101 on: October 06, 2016, 08:27:08 am »
You know, I use groovymame from long time and I almost sure it never use any other resolution besides 320x224 (picks actually 320x240). Only MAMEUIFX (now Arcade) uses modification to display some games at 304x224.

I did tests and all games works at 320x224.
« Last Edit: October 06, 2016, 08:38:24 am by haynor666 »

m.andrade1

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 84
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #102 on: October 06, 2016, 08:46:49 am »
Hello haynor666
Thanks for your reply !
It´s because on the 0.168b, i usualy overscan a little bit the Neogeo games, to avoid that strange black bar that appears on Mslug for example, so i usualy enter on Tab > Video options > than streetch the screen to 304x224 it seems to overscan the display and hide those black bars, but it doesnt work anymore on 0.178b, strange well have to live with that !
Thanks a lot
Marcos

haynor666

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1035
  • retro maniac
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #103 on: October 06, 2016, 08:59:39 am »
On LCD this stretching works but I don't know if it works at monitor/TV with 320x240.

There is solution - import modification from Arcade build. I'll look at this when I find some time.
« Last Edit: October 06, 2016, 09:01:29 am by haynor666 »

haynor666

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1035
  • retro maniac
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #104 on: October 07, 2016, 04:03:06 pm »
I've imported Arcade changes in neodriv.hxx. Please note that some game might need 288x224 (Goal, Goal, Goal or  Gururin) some have black or at random color stripe only on one side (2020 Super Baseball - will stay at 304) or even gives graphics but mostly garbage (Baseball Stars 2). I didn't test all. If there are some that needs adjusting post those.

32bit version for a moment will be here: http://forum.arcadecontrols.com/index.php/topic,145164.0.html

krick

  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1823
  • Gotta have blue hair.
    • Tank + Paladin = Tankadin
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #105 on: October 07, 2016, 11:45:46 pm »
There used to be an option in MAME to use a black overlay that hides the garbage on the edges of NeoGeo games.  Does that option no longer exist?

haynor666

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1035
  • retro maniac
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #106 on: October 08, 2016, 05:30:43 am »
On LCD this cropped option does not do what it should do (garbage remains). Stretching works strange - while picture is wider garbage still remains. Tested wih Metal Slug.

tom5151

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 101
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #107 on: October 09, 2016, 11:46:35 am »
Hi,
I have an issue with the latest GM release and Shienryu game (Sega ST-V).
For no reason, I ca see my desktop at each resolution switch (I think there are 3 different resolutions in this game).
It was not the case with GM 0.171.
This behaviour has a side effect on my fronted by the way :(
Regards,

haynor666

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1035
  • retro maniac
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #108 on: October 09, 2016, 02:45:36 pm »
They have changed default orientation for this game from normal to vertical so Game switches during boot from 320x224 to 352x448 instead of old 352x224 but that's expected. Everything is working fine monitor arcade_15 and orientation rotate_r even with frame_delay 2. What card You are using? I noticed some problem with switching with 5450 card (ADL mode).

Tested with Radeon HD4350 under windows 7x64 and windows XP x32 with groovymame 178.
« Last Edit: October 09, 2016, 04:26:08 pm by haynor666 »

tom5151

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 101
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #109 on: October 09, 2016, 04:39:19 pm »
They have changed default orientation for this game from normal to vertical so Game switches during boot from 320x224 to 352x448 instead of old 352x224 but that's expected. Everything is working fine monitor arcade_15 and orientation rotate_r even with frame_delay 2. What card You are using? I noticed some problem with switching with 5450 card (ADL mode).

Tested with Radeon HD4350 under windows 7x64 and windows XP x32 with groovymame 178.
Hi @haynor666, I have a 7870XT.
The game works when launching GM with a cmd line, but at each resolution switching, my desktop reappears briefly.

haynor666

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1035
  • retro maniac
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #110 on: October 09, 2016, 05:08:07 pm »
It always worked like this but under XP this switching is fast even using version 178. Under windows 7 x64 it's very slow especially when You are using two outputs. Starting with 5xxx cards there is new method noticably faster but still for a slight moment You will see desktop.

I did solve this problem by using frontend that uses black background for mame execution - MAMEWAH. Of course You can still set black desktop and remove all icons plus hide taskbar.
« Last Edit: October 10, 2016, 01:39:30 am by haynor666 »

Jonny G

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 172
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #111 on: October 10, 2016, 05:12:02 am »
Hello all, very glad to see GM being worked on again, would someone be kind enough to write up a quick guide on how to enable hi scores in 0.178 though please? I've pieced together what I can from the thread but some seems to already be outdated and I don't think I've done it correctly.

haynor666

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1035
  • retro maniac
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #112 on: October 10, 2016, 06:25:18 am »
Download official mame from mamedev.org and extract files
Copy or move folder "plugins" to folder where You have groovymame 178.
Run groovymame
At the bottom the is option "Plugins", enter this one using mouse and switch highscore to "On".
Exit groovymame

Now highscore should work.

tom5151

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 101
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #113 on: October 10, 2016, 11:52:40 am »
It always worked like this but under XP this switching is fast even using version 178. Under windows 7 x64 it's very slow especially when You are using two outputs. Starting with 5xxx cards there is new method noticably faster but still for a slight moment You will see desktop.

I did solve this problem by using frontend that uses black background for mame execution - MAMEWAH. Of course You can still set black desktop and remove all icons plus hide taskbar.
Ok, thanks for the information.
But I don't plan to change my frontend, too much work already done on it.
So it means that all games that switch between different resolutions should stop working now on my build.
Do you know other games which switch resolutions ?

haynor666

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1035
  • retro maniac
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #114 on: October 10, 2016, 01:59:51 pm »
Besides computers in MAME (probably almost all should/can switch resolutions) all games in drivers based on psx hardware like zn or namcos12, stv, thief, snk6502 (only during boot) segas32 (during boot but some like Sonic or Slipstream also during game) segac2 (only during boot) qix (only during boot), midyunit (only during boot), almost all games in taitogn.cpp, jaguar, hardriv, during boot also: Escape Kids, Violent Storm, Wild West COW, Crystal Castles.

Please note, those informations might be inaccurate and/or outdated.

EDIT. I've found old list on my computer:
Aero Figters Special
jaguar.c
segas32.c mostly during boot
segas18.c only during boot
namcos11.c
namcos12.c
stv.c
zn.c
ghosteo.c
segac2.c
qix.c
ccastles - upon boot
Egg Venture - upon boot
snk6502.c upon boot
Jue Zhan Tian Huang
Mega Phoenix
thief.c
Neratte Chu
nyny.c
Peggle
puckpkmn.c
R2D Tank
Ripper Ribbit
harddriv.v
Spiders
Vicious Circle
Wild West C.O.W.
« Last Edit: October 22, 2016, 04:51:46 pm by haynor666 »

Calamity

  • Moderator
  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 5614
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #115 on: October 10, 2016, 04:16:47 pm »
Windows 7's -actually any modern OS- video stack adds an absurd overhead to video mode switching. It's something you're not supposed to do so often in normal applications. With regards to games switching resolutions, there are some things that can be done to avoid issues:

- Disable the -changeres option in mame.ini. This will leave the game all the time at its default resolution, the one that's reported by MAME xml. You'll have a single mode change on load, then no in-game mode switching. The problem with this is, very often the resolution reported is the first one assigned by the hardware initialization, which doesn't match the main video mode used by the game.

- Force a given resolution by means of the -resolution option. This by itself will disable mode switching (same as -nochangeres) but you can specify the main video mode that's actually used during the game play.

- Use super resolutions. By using super resolutions, most mode changes will be unneeded. Only vertical resolution changes will trigger an actual video mode change. This is ideal for some systems (Sega, etc.) which change horizontal frequency very often while leaving vertical unchanged. For systems that also change vertical resolution, the previous method is preferred.

Besides this, follow these recommendations when possible:

- Try to keep your mode list as short as possible, this will make mode changes work faster. Super resolutions will be of help here.
- Only enable the outputs you actually use. Each extra output that's enabled exponentially increases the time required by certain graphic API calls (e.g. EnumDisplaySettings).
- When possible, use your frontend as your system shell (instead of explorer.exe). Having the default shell at the background means that upon a mode change, Windows will send messages to all the little things that live on your desktop, asking them to redraw themselves etc., which takes a lot of time.
Important note: posts reporting GM issues without a log will be IGNORED.
Steps to create a log:
 - From command line, run: groovymame.exe -v romname >romname.txt
 - Attach resulting romname.txt file to your post, instead or pasting it.

CRT Emudriver, VMMaker & Arcade OSD downloads, documentation and discussion:  Eiusdemmodi

keropi

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 140
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #116 on: October 10, 2016, 05:10:37 pm »
thanks for the suggestions Calamity... but I must say that using MA as shell in win7/x64 didn't work that good for me - I had MA gfx corruption issues... no idea why.
Do you use a specific program to change shells or just edit the registry variable? Maybe I was missing some values or something?

ozfalcon

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 151
  • ZSystem
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #117 on: October 10, 2016, 10:15:02 pm »
It always worked like this but under XP this switching is fast even using version 178. Under windows 7 x64 it's very slow especially when You are using two outputs. Starting with 5xxx cards there is new method noticably faster but still for a slight moment You will see desktop.

I did solve this problem by using frontend that uses black background for mame execution - MAMEWAH. Of course You can still set black desktop and remove all icons plus hide taskbar.
Ok, thanks for the information.
But I don't plan to change my frontend, too much work already done on it.
So it means that all games that switch between different resolutions should stop working now on my build.
Do you know other games which switch resolutions ?

"wcbowl" switches after initial startup.

Be good to put together a list of Games that do this.
Shienryu
wcbowl
....?

ozfalcon

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 151
  • ZSystem
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #118 on: October 10, 2016, 10:17:26 pm »
Besides computers in MAME (probably almost all should/can switch resolutions) all games in drivers based on psx hardware like zn or namcos12, stv, thief, snk6502 (only during boot) segas32 (during boot but some like Sonic or Slipstream also during game) segac2 (only during boot) qix (only during boot), midyunit (only during boot), almost all games in taitogn.cpp, jaguar, hardriv, during boot also: Escape Kids, Violent Storm, Wild West COW, Crystal Castles.

Please note, those informations might be inaccurate and/or outdated.
Good to know.

haynor666

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1035
  • retro maniac
Re: GroovyMAME 0.178 - Switchres v0.016 alpha 2
« Reply #119 on: October 11, 2016, 03:24:46 am »
There is article about resolution switching but so far game list wasn't published: http://geedorah.com/eiusdemmodi/forum/viewtopic.php?id=43

  
 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31