Main Restorations Software Audio/Jukebox/MP3 Everything Else Buy/Sell/Trade
Project Announcements Monitor/Video GroovyMAME Merit/JVL Touchscreen Meet Up Retail Vendors
Driving & Racing Woodworking Software Support Forums Consoles Project Arcade Reviews
Automated Projects Artwork Frontend Support Forums Pinball Forum Discussion Old Boards
Raspberry Pi & Dev Board controls.dat Linux Miscellaneous Arcade Wiki Discussion Old Archives
Site News

Unread posts | New Replies | Recent posts | Rules | Chatroom | Wiki | File Repository | RSS | Submit news


  

Author Topic: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".  (Read 18154 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

BigPanik

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #80 on: December 08, 2015, 04:27:45 pm »
You can find the results of my work some years ago: http://superusr.free.fr/model3.htm

SailorSat

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1111
    • For Amusement Only e.V.
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #81 on: December 08, 2015, 05:09:49 pm »
I spent months on troubleshooter 2 finding all the needed memory locations only to get another release of the emulator soon after, which makes the hack incompatible.
And most likely those outputs are not in RAM or RAM2 area too... I can only imagine the hustle :(

You can find the results of my work some years ago: http://superusr.free.fr/model3.htm
Hm... Yeah, some of that command definition seems familiar :)
around line 420
I do all that stuff even without a Joystick ;)
Soft-15kHz, cabMAME, For Amusement Only e.V.


Howard_Casto

  • Idiot Police
  • Trade Count: (+1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 15868
  • Your Post's Soul is MINE!!! .......Again??
    • The Dragon King
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #82 on: December 09, 2015, 08:54:23 am »
Yeah... the outputs are generally easy enough to re-offset as they are in relation to RAM or RAM2 but all the mouse code I have to block is all over the place. 

charliew

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 17
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #83 on: February 09, 2016, 01:55:22 pm »
This is amazing!
If only Supermodel would support game linking..
Would it also be possible to interface this with a PS3, either directly or via a pad-hack to the custom board somehow?

SailorSat

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1111
    • For Amusement Only e.V.
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #84 on: February 10, 2016, 08:49:19 am »
With a different Firmware, that should work fine with PS3 (actually most arduino gamepad examples are PS3 Pads anyway).

One might try an Logitech Wheel and the L2M2 though.
I do all that stuff even without a Joystick ;)
Soft-15kHz, cabMAME, For Amusement Only e.V.


charliew

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 17
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #85 on: February 10, 2016, 07:29:32 pm »
Thanks.
That sounds hard to implement though, as it would have to emulate the input of a supported ps3 wheel as well.

Too bad there is no L2M3.

Rumblebelly5

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 22
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #86 on: March 18, 2016, 12:02:10 am »
I have read through this forum post twice and I just want to start by saying WOW! your talent and skill set in this is amazing SailorSat!

I recently acquired a Daytona USA driver that I want to put a pair of 32" LCDs into and convert it over to a Core i7 CPU so I can play other driving games as well, I have been going over the arduino code and have more than a few questions:

can this be split into two parts, input and output and handled by two atmega328's I was thinking about build a couple boarduino's and having them use v-usb to make calls back to the hardware.

Do I need to have my MEGA turned into an HID device? that isnt clear in the docs anywhere, from translating BigPaniks post on the other forum it would appear that it needs to be but I dont see the code for it in the sketch.

The cabinet's mate that I received was dropped off the back of a truck so I will need to rebuild the whole thing from the base up, I have already started to cleanup of the complete cab and I am wondering if I need to go about reinstalling all the wiring harness can is there a more direct way of putting this all back behind the screen?

The rest is more software related like what is usually heard from the speakers on the control panel and is it possible to isolate the sound from the program to those speakers? can I run two monitors with FFB on both wheels from one PC? can I run two sets of speakers so that each driver has their own experience on one PC? What would be a good replacement speaker setup for this kind of a cabinet with the sub in the seat for the most kick ;-)

SO many questions I know, but to start Im working on setting up the input side from my Arduino, once I can make that work I want to get the lights working, Already have the screen installed and the PC running Model2 as I cannot make the graphics work on MAME (which is better btw, mame or Model2?)

Again awesome work, hoping to do the conversion to mine too!

SailorSat

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1111
    • For Amusement Only e.V.
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #87 on: March 18, 2016, 11:07:10 am »
Quote
can this be split into two parts, input and output and handled by two atmega328's
that should be no problem. the boarduino should have enough I/O pins for the outputs (16 outputs to be exact)

Quote
Do I need to have my MEGA turned into an HID device?
nope, the default serial mode works too, although you will have to use a virtual gamepad driver (was using vJoy for a long time)
It just make the whole thing kinda "plug and play" :)

Quote
is there a more direct way of putting this all back behind the screen?
mhm... you can basically put the atmegas right behind the dash board and hook up the pots, buttons and stuff directly.
but if you wan't to use segas ffb board you should go with the original wiring.

Quote
what is usually heard from the speakers on the control panel
the original cabinet is basically stereo:
- the dashboard speakers are tweeters
- the speakers next to the monitor are midrange
- the subwoofer... you guess it :)

Quote
can I run two monitors with FFB on both wheels from one PC?
Quote
can I run two sets of speakers so that each driver has their own experience on one PC?
you can absolutely do that. I did it with outrunners once.

however note: running a dual screen setup strongly depends on the software used.
the m2emulator cannot be run "fullscreen" on anything but the first screen (sure, there are tools like dxwnd to "fix" that issue).
also the m2emulator will run on the "default" audio device, so you'll have to switch the default device before starting the second emulator.

with outrunner that was pretty straight forward, as outrunners is basically dual mono - mame outputs player 1s stuff on the left channel, and player 2s on the right.

I'd rather use two pcs. (for most likely any racing game out there :))

Quote
which is better btw, mame or Model2?
for daytona I'd stick with m2emu for the time being.

the m2emu has some flaws (like running too fast - 60hz instead of 58hz) but most people won't notice.
the mame driver might mature over time, but currently is kinda unplayable. graphic glitches and a serious speed problem (game is running exactly half the speed it should run at -  most likely an irq issue)
I do all that stuff even without a Joystick ;)
Soft-15kHz, cabMAME, For Amusement Only e.V.


xga

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 56
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #88 on: March 26, 2016, 04:37:46 am »
the m2emu has some flaws (like running too fast - 60hz instead of 58hz) but most people won't notice.
the mame driver might mature over time, but currently is kinda unplayable. graphic glitches and a serious speed problem (game is running exactly half the speed it should run at -  most likely an irq issue)

Hey SailorSat.  Do you think that we'll ever see the Mame devs do any more development work on the Model 2 emulation?  I'd love to be able to play the Model 2 racing games at their original 57.5Hz refresh rate with GroovyMame and I just can't see ElSemi doing any more work on his Model 2 emulator.

xga

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 56
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #89 on: March 31, 2016, 11:01:18 pm »
the m2emu has some flaws (like running too fast - 60hz instead of 58hz) but most people won't notice.
the mame driver might mature over time, but currently is kinda unplayable. graphic glitches and a serious speed problem (game is running exactly half the speed it should run at -  most likely an irq issue)

Hey SailorSat.  Do you think that we'll ever see the Mame devs do any more development work on the Model 2 emulation?  I'd love to be able to play the Model 2 racing games at their original 57.5Hz refresh rate with GroovyMame and I just can't see ElSemi doing any more work on his Model 2 emulator.

Less than a week later since my post (above) and it appears that the Mame devs have done a bit of work on the Model2 driver with the latest release of Mame 0.172!   :applaud:  Even though it's only related to an audio bug for Daytona, hopefully this is a sign of further work to come!?!?

Code: [Select]
0.172
-------


MAMETesters Bugs Fixed
----------------------

- 06147: [Sound] (model2.c) daytona: Some songs can not be played and cause audio to halt (R. Belmont)


naoto.awai

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #90 on: June 20, 2016, 04:23:10 pm »
Hi everybody!
This is my first post, but I've been reading You for a while.

Sailorsatís work is really awesome!

I read all the posts but I still have some doubts.

I have the following stuffs laying around:
1-virtua racing steering wheel and pedals

2-virtua racing driving board


3-arduino mega

4-ULN2003 Stepper Motor Driver Module

What other items do I need to build a DAYTON USA PC CONVERTER ?
Or... is it already available to buy ?

Is it available a wiring diagram to let me understand what part need to be connected ?

I hope my questions aren't silly!

Thank You in advance






SailorSat

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1111
    • For Amusement Only e.V.
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #91 on: June 21, 2016, 10:33:37 am »
Unless you have the wiring harness to, you will need to find a wiring diagram for Virtua Racing.

The basic pinout for the MEGA can be found at:
https://github.com/SailorSat/daytona-utils/blob/master/DaytonaArduino/DaytonaArduino.ino

One thing I just noticed, the ULN2003 is not in the pinout ^^
A8 to A15 would be the ULN2003 lines - A8 and A9 are the CoinMeters, A10 START lamp, A11-A14 would be VR1-4 and A15 LEADER lamp

--- other than that ---
1. upload DaytonaArduino.ini to the MEGA
2. put the MEGA in DFU mode (there are various guides on the net)
3. run TurnIntoAJoystick.bat from the MEGA folder
4. un- and replug your MEGA and it should come up as DaytonaUSB "GamePad"


(I should really do a good howto on that xD)
I do all that stuff even without a Joystick ;)
Soft-15kHz, cabMAME, For Amusement Only e.V.


naoto.awai

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #92 on: June 21, 2016, 11:42:23 am »
Thank You SailorSat!
I'm a big fan of your projects.

I have 2 VR wheel + pedals that wait to be connected.
I'll post each step of the process, so It will be easier for everybody...al least to not repeat all the mistakes I'll do for sure !  ;D

Another question:
Unlike BigPanik solution, isn't there any need of  PL2303HX to USB TTL for Arduino in your DAYTON USA PC CONVERTER, right?




SailorSat

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1111
    • For Amusement Only e.V.
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #93 on: June 22, 2016, 10:22:43 am »
This is correct. The DaytonaUSB gets fed via the built-in USB.
I do all that stuff even without a Joystick ;)
Soft-15kHz, cabMAME, For Amusement Only e.V.


galaga.nz

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 15
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #94 on: July 16, 2016, 06:12:02 am »
hey I'm a newbie to mega 2560 when i build it.. i have and error
Arduino: 1.6.9 (Windows 7), Board: "Arduino Mini, ATmega328"


C:\Users\matthew\AppData\Local\Temp\build75df08496b3fdcc940505a15f57d05b2.tmp\sketch\Mega\usb_gamepad.c:259:18: error: 'PLLCSR' undeclared (first use in this function)

         while (!(PLLCSR & (1<<PLOCK))) ; // wait for PLL lock

                  ^

C:\Users\matthew\AppData\Local\Temp\build75df08496b3fdcc940505a15f57d05b2.tmp\sketch\Mega\usb_gamepad.c:259:18: note: each undeclared identifier is reported only once for each function it appears in

Can any one help??
« Last Edit: July 16, 2016, 06:13:41 am by galaga.nz »

SailorSat

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1111
    • For Amusement Only e.V.
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #95 on: July 17, 2016, 08:09:19 pm »
You can't use the Arduino IDE for the "mega" subdirectory, as that is a atme studio project.

The part for the Arduino IDE is one directory up.

Also in Arduino IDE select Board "Arduino Mega or Mega 2560" - It won't work with "Arduino Mini" :)

--

1. upload DaytonaArduino.ino to the MEGA
2. put the MEGA in DFU mode (there are various guides on the net)
3. run TurnIntoAJoystick.bat from the MEGA folder
4. un- and replug your MEGA and it should come up as DaytonaUSB "GamePad"
« Last Edit: July 20, 2016, 07:36:21 am by SailorSat »
I do all that stuff even without a Joystick ;)
Soft-15kHz, cabMAME, For Amusement Only e.V.


galaga.nz

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 15
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #96 on: July 20, 2016, 02:05:58 am »
hi thanks sailorsat
i opened the C:\Users\matt\Documents\daytona-utils-master\DaytonaArduino\DaytonaArduino.ion

when i up load the daytona.arduino.ion file i get the error so i cant upload it

if i open C:\Users\matt\Documents\UnoJoyModel2FFBVR\UnoJoyModel2FFBVR.ino
it will upload!!

can you tell me what version arduino ide your running

the problem is i have the "type B " so i only have gear up and down so i need to change the code to suit..

but if i cant build it i cant change it.
« Last Edit: July 20, 2016, 02:17:36 am by galaga.nz »

SailorSat

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1111
    • For Amusement Only e.V.
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #97 on: July 20, 2016, 07:34:29 am »
i opened the C:\Users\matt\Documents\daytona-utils-master\DaytonaArduino\DaytonaArduino.ion

when i up load the daytona.arduino.ion file i get the error so i cant upload it
what error exactly?


the problem is i have the "type B " so i only have gear up and down so i need to change the code to suit..
you can just connect D10 to ground (which will disable the decoder feature).

I do all that stuff even without a Joystick ;)
Soft-15kHz, cabMAME, For Amusement Only e.V.


galaga.nz

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 15
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #98 on: July 22, 2016, 04:17:12 pm »
please see error.txt
it is the log
i think is just a library  missing 

thanks for all your help

SailorSat

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1111
    • For Amusement Only e.V.
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #99 on: July 23, 2016, 08:27:06 am »
please see error.txt
it is the log
i think is just a library  missing 

thanks for all your help

... Don't get me wrong, but are you trying to troll?
The error log calls missing stuff in usb_gamepad.c, which is NOT part of DaytonaArduino.ino in any way.

I already told you, you cannot compile the "mega" subdirectory with Arduino IDE (and you don't have to compile it anyway)

You only need two files for the Arduino IDE:
- DaytonaArduino.ino
- DaytonaArduino.h

If you don't want to follow simple instructions, then you're on your own.
I do all that stuff even without a Joystick ;)
Soft-15kHz, cabMAME, For Amusement Only e.V.


galaga.nz

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 15
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #100 on: July 23, 2016, 01:41:57 pm »
i'm so sorry i feel very silly right now  :tool:

i moved the DaytonaArduino.ino, DaytonaArduino.h into their own directory and all good

very sorry for been a troll  :'(

but this is the first time i have used a arduino.

thanks you so much for all your help

Rumblebelly5

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 22
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #101 on: September 10, 2016, 11:21:39 pm »
Any new updates on this? I just received my MEGA and found out that its a cheap clone that cannot be put into DFU mode :-( should have looked closer before ordering..........


sdf_

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #102 on: September 12, 2016, 10:40:03 am »
Hello SailorSat

I am a noob in the Daytona Cab.

I have 1 and i want to convert it.

I have done the manipulation but i don't know doing the wiring.

Do you have any photo, schema of it ?

Thanks

PS: i am french, sorry for my english

Rumblebelly5

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 22
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #103 on: September 12, 2016, 08:52:36 pm »
The basic pinout for the MEGA can be found at:
https://github.com/SailorSat/daytona-utils/blob/master/DaytonaArduino/DaytonaArduino.ino

Im almost done with mine, have to trace out the wires used for the driver board then I will be done!

SailorSat

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1111
    • For Amusement Only e.V.
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #104 on: September 13, 2016, 06:15:05 am »
The basic pinout for the MEGA can be found at:
https://github.com/SailorSat/daytona-utils/blob/master/DaytonaArduino/DaytonaArduino.ino

Im almost done with mine, have to trace out the wires used for the driver board then I will be done!

http://www.arianchen.de/driveboard/ :)

There is also a wiring-diagram for the yet-to-be-completed "production board"
http://images.arianchen.de/for-amusement-only/daytona_usb/daytona-usb-teensy2-v2.jpg
I do all that stuff even without a Joystick ;)
Soft-15kHz, cabMAME, For Amusement Only e.V.


Kneissl

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1
  • Coin op love
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #105 on: February 11, 2017, 12:35:59 pm »
Is the production board still in the works?

SailorSat

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1111
    • For Amusement Only e.V.
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #106 on: February 12, 2017, 06:49:37 pm »
I haven't worked on it for some time. But I still plan to finish the layout soon :)
I do all that stuff even without a Joystick ;)
Soft-15kHz, cabMAME, For Amusement Only e.V.


Priceless

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #107 on: June 11, 2017, 06:42:20 am »
please see error.txt
it is the log
i think is just a library  missing 

thanks for all your help


I already told you, you cannot compile the "mega" subdirectory with Arduino IDE (and you don't have to compile it anyway)

You only need two files for the Arduino IDE:
- DaytonaArduino.ino
- DaytonaArduino.h


Hey SailorSat, I have just completed BigPaniks M2Pac using a Daytona Drive board, he is a great guy and very helpful.

I came across your DaytonaUSB and thought I would have a try. I'm only focused on the Steering/Brake/Accelerate and FFB at this stage, is your wiring any different?

What I have done is turned the Arduino back into an Arduino.bat, uploaded your DaytonaArduino.ino, turned the Arduino back into a joystick using your files and it shows up and DaytonaUSB as a HID USB device. I can configure it in Windows as well as Model2 Emu but I can't seem to get any FFB.
Is there a certain port it needs to be on? I think I tried forcing the port to COM5 but that didn't change anything. I also made sure to have just the main USB connected as the other one is not needed for yours correct?

Any help would be much appreciated.

Thank you!

SailorSat

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1111
    • For Amusement Only e.V.
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #108 on: June 13, 2017, 02:10:06 pm »
I don't need the additional serial port, that is correct.

The FFB is fed by my own tool - FeedbackUpdate.exe from the src directory.

Other than that.
// drive board connected on port A (digital pins 22-29)
// lamps connected on port K (analog pins 08-15)

and you'll most likely need

https://github.com/SailorSat/daytona-utils/blob/master/src/scripts/daytonas.lua
(and run daytona usa saturn ads)
I do all that stuff even without a Joystick ;)
Soft-15kHz, cabMAME, For Amusement Only e.V.


Priceless

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #109 on: June 13, 2017, 03:46:02 pm »
I don't need the additional serial port, that is correct.

The FFB is fed by my own tool - FeedbackUpdate.exe from the src directory.

Other than that.
// drive board connected on port A (digital pins 22-29)
// lamps connected on port K (analog pins 08-15)

and you'll most likely need

https://github.com/SailorSat/daytona-utils/blob/master/src/scripts/daytonas.lua
(and run daytona usa saturn ads)

Yes I used FeedbackUpdate.exe and when I launch this program the lamps start working but still no FFB.

I have the driveboard connected with the digital pins 22-29

Pin 22 locates to Pin 1 on my drive board all the way to the end of 29 which is pin 8 on my drive board. This pinout is the same as BigPanik's yes? As His works with FFB for me.

I am running Daytona with Saturn ads and have installed your LUA scripts.
« Last Edit: June 13, 2017, 03:48:34 pm by Priceless »

Priceless

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3
Re: Daytona USA - Converting a Twin cabinet "correctly".
« Reply #110 on: June 16, 2017, 11:28:26 am »
Ok so I double checked my pinout to the Arduino DaytonaUSB file and they are correct.

I went ahead and re-installed windows, this time installing windows 7 instead of XP to see if that made any difference which it didn't :(

When I launch the feedback exe I can see the second column change numbers but the first column (I'm assuming this is for force feedback) stays at 00.

Could it be my drive board as I have a 838-11661 Drive Board with the Eprom epr-16488a (Daytona) flashed.

I am running out of ideas of what I could be doing wrong.

As I said, BigPaniks M2Dump with his Arduino Sketch works perfectly with FFB but I would LOVE to try some other games and you have made such an awesome program.

I do thank you for all your work and if anyone could help me out I would be very grateful!

Thank you so much

  
 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31