Main Restorations Software Audio/Jukebox/MP3 Everything Else Buy/Sell/Trade
Project Announcements Monitor/Video GroovyMAME Merit/JVL Touchscreen Meet Up Retail Vendors
Driving & Racing Woodworking Software Support Forums Consoles Project Arcade Reviews
Automated Projects Artwork Frontend Support Forums Pinball Forum Discussion Old Boards
Raspberry Pi & Dev Board controls.dat Linux Miscellaneous Arcade Wiki Discussion Old Archives
Site News

Unread posts | New Replies | Recent posts | Rules | Chatroom | Wiki | File Repository | RSS | Submit news


  

Author Topic: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working  (Read 3542 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« on: September 11, 2014, 09:20:41 pm »
Ok, I had things working perfectly with 2 separate copies of DWJukebox under Winxp. This week I stuck on a new HD, loaded Win7, and copied over my copies of DWJukebox as well as all of the music everything. Everything is on the same location in reference to C:/ as it was on the old drive.
If I RDP into the pc, DWJukebox launches just fine, so I know the setups work.
If I try launching DWJuke at the pc itself, I get the top Windows menu bar (which includes the minimize/max/exit), but basically it's like the app is totally transparent or some visual issue is happening, as I see the background. I hear everything loading on the pc, and I can press escape on the keyboard to exit.  Running the SetupWin provides the same visual artifacts.

Now I *did* disable a handful of unnecessary services, and reviewing those, I don't see anything to cause a problem. Frankly I can't remember what other visual settings changes I may have made to the initial Win load to cause this (that was about a week ago, and just got to the point of launching DW last night). Any ideas? all of my other apps seem to be working fine. I've re-enabled everything I can think of without luck. I've also tried setting the .ini file to various DX settings with no luck.

yotsuya

  • Trade Count: (+21)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 16455
  • 2014 UCA Winner, 2014, 2015, 2016 ZapCon Winner
    • forum.arcadecontrols.com/index.php/topic,137636.msg1420628.html
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #1 on: September 11, 2014, 10:00:05 pm »
It runs fine for me in Windows 7, so you must have disabled something.  :cheers:
***Build what you dig, bro. Build what you dig.***

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #2 on: September 11, 2014, 10:02:33 pm »
I feel like a total idiot. Suddenly struck me that I completely forgot to load any video drivers. Device Manager was showing the default VGA driver.
Loaded drivers (under XP mode...damn old vid card), rebooted, and voila. After 20+ years of working in IT, you'd think I would have looked there first.......

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #3 on: September 17, 2014, 11:02:49 pm »
Am I reading current information correctly, that DWJuke doesn't support a touch screen on Win7?
Please say that's not true...I love this interface and the skins available, but needed to get XP off of the pc...has anyone gotten touch screens to work on Win7?

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #4 on: September 17, 2014, 11:17:24 pm »
it dose
u just got to a load of .cfg and driver loads

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #5 on: September 17, 2014, 11:27:50 pm »
don't suppose you could elaborate more?

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #6 on: September 17, 2014, 11:44:26 pm »
all this in the .ini file + a few other goodie's
what is your touch screen btw.? i will see if i can add it

# If Autoselect is true, a selection is made the moment
# the two selection buttons are pressed.
# If Autoselect is false, a Select button must be pressed
# to enter the selection.  The default is FALSE.

AutoSelect = False


# If AlphaToggle is True, keys and joystick buttons
# mapped to letters will toggle back and forth between
# letters and numbers.  This option only takes effect
# when the SelectionMethod is set to ALPHANUMERIC.  This
# is equivalent to ther 4ButtonPanel option from
# version 2.x.

AlphaToggle = False


# Mouse sets the mode of the mouse.  Mouse = Disabled
# will disable the mouse, Mouse = Enabled will enable the
# mouse with a visible pointer, and
# Mouse = Touchscreen will enable the mouse with an
# invisible pointer.  (If you prefer, you can use Visible
# and Invisible in place of Enabled and Touchscreen.)
#
# Note that touchscreens are currently only supported
# under DOS and Windows XP.

Mouse = Enabled


# ShowKeys puts the name of the last key, joystick button, or mouse button
# pressed in the upper left corner of the screen.  This is meant to
# help identify buttons on remote controls or keyboard encoders when
# setting up CONTROLS.INI.  The default is FALSE.

ShowKeys=False


note :False:
must = :True:

note the cap

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #7 on: September 18, 2014, 12:22:34 am »
Just to make sure I'm clear, you're saying to add these two lines (everything else looks the same as what I have)?
note :False:
must = :True:

My touchscreen is an Accutouch controller with a serial interface, running ELO drivers.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #8 on: September 18, 2014, 12:56:33 am »
well mine are 3m with same controller
let me add them to 7
is your's  7 pro ?
>>this 1 i need to know<<
if so i went through the same crap


ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #9 on: September 18, 2014, 08:08:03 am »
Yes, it's Win 7 Pro.
Thanks for your help so far!

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #10 on: September 18, 2014, 10:28:06 am »
hi
i am on he road today but i can take the time to try and explain some of it to u..
when it was written dos/xp 7 was then 7 lite,lite never carried touch driver's at the time
of the proggie beening written,this did not come out until :home:,i year after lite
was realsed..so in short we need to some back patching as pro is there last 7 before r1
so thats the basic of it..will go into more detail ltr

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #11 on: September 21, 2014, 07:37:49 pm »
Hey Ed, just checking in to see if you're able to update more on ideas/suggestions for me to get this working.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #12 on: September 21, 2014, 07:42:48 pm »
yes i was thinking about u for the last few day's
honest there as it get's
i did forget to bring home the lappie tonight from the warehouse
with it's external touchscreen setup,i will do so tomrow when i go in
and post to u what is required...
i truly apoliage for the over-site,but have had a boat load of crap to deal with...
i will have for u in the afternoon

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #13 on: September 21, 2014, 07:46:31 pm »
No problems at all. The sheer fact that this IS possible let's me be patient. I've looked at every other jukebox app I can find, free and pay, and nothing will look near as nice in my system as the skins I have for WinCab.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #14 on: September 21, 2014, 07:58:10 pm »
ya it fully rock's
i think it beat's my v-rock >skin wise<
and the opennes's of the code dose not hurt either.:)
if the author had done some more leg work in the code set
this whole thing would be moot..but as i explained when compiled in 7
it was done in lite..where we run pro7,there is a boat load of dif there...
the thing i like is u do not have to de-compile it to work it out..that to me
is a trubite to the author,and his know

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #15 on: September 21, 2014, 09:02:39 pm »
ok if this up-load's ??
it is your install guide
this is a must as with the driver..i will if needed up-load it to a ftp ?

your driver for elo must follow this
then we point dw to it

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #16 on: September 21, 2014, 09:06:45 pm »
your driver # for this is
sw602295_eomultitouch_6.3.0.exe
if u cannot get it?
i will up-load
it is full 7-32/64 bit

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #17 on: September 22, 2014, 12:28:20 pm »
found 6.3.0.4 and uninstalled old, installed this. Now I have a problem within windows...everything's reversed. I move up on the screen, cursor goes down. move left, cursor goes right.
so far not seeing anything in my searches to find the culprit (and yup, I tried calibrating, as well as a full uninstall/reboot/install

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #18 on: September 22, 2014, 02:23:44 pm »
thats wack
let me give go over the driver again

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #19 on: September 22, 2014, 04:36:55 pm »
page 10 of the pdf explains the problem
if your controller firmware is older then xx i do forget
the # u may need to do a reflash for the controller
elo site has it,i just looked

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #20 on: September 22, 2014, 08:56:04 pm »
ok it's all here
will be hooking it back-up soon enough

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #21 on: September 22, 2014, 10:31:42 pm »
Not sure that's the same problem...the pdf mentions the corners not working, where mine is the calibration is out of wack. It's almost like I can draw a box...if I'm in the bottom right and drag left, the mouse cursor starts at the top left and moves right. I go from bottom to top, mouse moves top to bottom. The older drivers were working, so I doubt it's a hardware issue (which was the first thing in my mind)

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #22 on: September 22, 2014, 10:39:01 pm »
fair enough but do not take it for gold
i read through it
and it did make mention of controller frimware
on 7 and 8
hence the reason i pointed u to page 10 and start there
they go on to say there is new firmware out there on there site for it..
will know soon enough

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #23 on: September 22, 2014, 10:50:59 pm »
Don't get me wrong, I'm willing to try anything.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #24 on: September 22, 2014, 10:54:27 pm »
i got your back
my lappie is in linux right now doing some code work for me
i will be in winblows soon enough hang tight this stuff is not leaving my shop

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #25 on: September 23, 2014, 12:12:02 pm »
ok i did forget to ask >touch screen<
is your's usb driven or serial ?
it is most imortant

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #26 on: September 23, 2014, 12:41:13 pm »
I guess I never mentioned...mine's a serial.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #27 on: September 23, 2014, 12:49:46 pm »
u my have and i missed it..
but that's good as so is mine..do not want  to mix the driver's up

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #28 on: September 23, 2014, 05:26:50 pm »
hmmmm...I now wonder if I maybe downloaded USB drivers...entirely possible.
Just for good measure to make sure we're both running the same drivers, would you want to upload them for me?

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #29 on: September 23, 2014, 06:26:41 pm »
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #30 on: September 23, 2014, 06:41:57 pm »
btw thk-u for making metion of it

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #31 on: September 23, 2014, 08:38:38 pm »
Ok, back to a good starting ground. 6.3.0 uninstalled, 5.5.3 installed, touchscreen working again, but not in Wincab.
Next step?

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #32 on: September 23, 2014, 08:41:28 pm »
just hooking it all in now


ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #33 on: September 23, 2014, 09:13:34 pm »
ok all hooked up
touch is working right with 5.3.3
will open dwjuke
and give me the beep beep when i touch..
will not lanuh into the song as i have not added the nessary info "yet"..
time to dig into a .cfg file and turn some false's to "true's"
but everything is the way it should be...

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #34 on: September 23, 2014, 09:26:44 pm »
great news.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #35 on: September 23, 2014, 10:11:11 pm »
jukebox.ini
scroll down to "mouse"
come to the bottom of that cmd
u will find mouse=Enabled
must reflect >>>> Mouse = Touchscreen <<< that exact cmd

more to come i am sure of it

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #36 on: September 23, 2014, 10:43:50 pm »
erps
2 spot's in the same .ini
sorry
let me get this this to dump it's dang buffer

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #37 on: September 23, 2014, 11:06:52 pm »
god i can be an idiot
delete your error log file
i will post u on how to turn it totaly off

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #38 on: September 23, 2014, 11:17:33 pm »
and after that error  :tool:
my brain is melting

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #39 on: September 23, 2014, 11:24:06 pm »
just they way this bean box works

windows/proptries/mouse
turn off double click
make it single

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #40 on: September 24, 2014, 08:50:42 am »
I totally understand the frustration level.
here's where I'm at, and tell me if I'm making any mistakes so far-

The .ini file I changed the one Mouse= to = Touchscreen. The other mouse = is DX (I think, from memory) and states it's for dos only, ignored by windows.
On the ELO properties I changed to one touch versus double tap.
Windows 7 mouse properties don't have the one click/doubleclick any more. everything I could find in the Googles said the only change you can make is in the Windows Explorer properties, setting single click there, which I did.
A quick test last night and it still wasn't working.

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #41 on: September 24, 2014, 10:40:35 am »
no u are on the right path
i just became realy tired last night and could not finish

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #42 on: September 24, 2014, 10:56:20 am »
I hear ya. I was trying the things you were suggesting last night, but didn't have the energy to run to my office to update the thread with the results.

brihyn

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 304
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #43 on: September 29, 2014, 12:03:34 pm »
Hey Ed, just checking to see if you made any more progress on helping me to get this working?

ed12

  • Trade Count: (-1)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3922
  • it is what it is..."Nobody Said It Was Easy"....
Re: Re-built Windows, DWJukebox not working
« Reply #44 on: September 29, 2014, 12:43:47 pm »
i took sick
so i did not do anything until it broke
which it has ?
so i will get back to it..

ed
Shipping something from the U.S. to Canada for repair/exchange?  Please use USPS to avoid (additional?/excessive?) shipping charges.  PM me if you have any questions.

  
 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31