Main Restorations Software Audio/Jukebox/MP3 Everything Else Buy/Sell/Trade
Project Announcements Monitor/Video GroovyMAME Merit/JVL Touchscreen Meet Up Retail Vendors
Driving & Racing Woodworking Software Support Forums Consoles Project Arcade Reviews
Automated Projects Artwork Frontend Support Forums Pinball Forum Discussion Old Boards
Raspberry Pi & Dev Board controls.dat Linux Miscellaneous Arcade Wiki Discussion Old Archives
Site News

Unread posts | New Replies | Recent posts | Rules | Chatroom | Wiki | File Repository | RSS | Submit news


  

Author Topic: fooling with m2emu network  (Read 18746 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

buttersoft

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 364
  • Is running at 15kHz
Re: fooling with m2emu network
« Reply #160 on: July 31, 2017, 12:59:22 am »
Forgive me for begging, Sailorsat, but any chance STCC networking will come good at some point?

Boomslang

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 406
  • I want to build my own arcade controls!
Re: fooling with m2emu network
« Reply #161 on: August 13, 2017, 01:56:41 am »
Ive finally moved all my cabs out to the garage together side by side and for the life of me I can't seem to get m2lagfix working anymore. Just attempted for about 3 hours

I used to have this working with ease which is the annoying part. It works if i bypass the m2lagfix program so it's not a network problem

Can someone please post a working m2network and m2lagfix ini files to work across 2-4 machines? I must be doing something dumb but I can't work it out

I can't even connect between 2 machines at the moment, let alone 4

I used to have it using just m2lagfix on the Master machine so I didn't have to load m2lagfix on every slave as well

FaithLes2425

  • Trade Count: (0)
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 53
  • Bingo!
Re: fooling with m2emu network
« Reply #162 on: August 14, 2017, 10:46:23 am »
I need some help with the m2lagfix.ini. I suck at Network. What numbers do i need to put in?
Master: 192.168.1.86
Slave:   192:168.1.238

  
 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31